Author |
Topic |
Obi-wan
Advanced Member
Croatia
13782 Posts
Member since 29/08/2004 |
Posted - 19/03/2016 : 18:53:06
|
quote: Originally posted by solar
Lista po omiljenosti:
Kill Bill Pulp fiction Inglourious basterds Django unchained Jackie Brown The hateful eight Death proof Reservoir dogs
Prva 4 se podudaraju... |
What you call sanity, it’s just a prison in your minds that stops you from seeing that you’re just tiny little cogs in a giant absurd machine. |
|
|
solar
Moderator
Croatia
21432 Posts
Member since 16/03/2004 |
|
Windwalker
Advanced Member
Croatia
4530 Posts
Member since 08/03/2008 |
Posted - 19/03/2016 : 19:14:05
|
Meni su Pulp Fiction i Reservoir Dogs vrhunski, Inglorious Bastards i Django Unchained ništ posebno i osrednji, a Death Proof i Kill Billovi loši. Jackie Brown i The Hateful Eight nisam još gledao. |
|
|
supermark
stripovi.com suradnik
Croatia
29525 Posts
Member since 06/02/2007 |
Posted - 19/03/2016 : 19:27:32
|
quote: Originally posted by solar
Lista po omiljenosti:
Kill Bill Pulp fiction Inglourious basterds Django unchained Jackie Brown The hateful eight Death proof Reservoir dogs
Uf, a meni su Psi najbolji! |
|
|
dante
Senior Member
Croatia
2478 Posts
Member since 16/01/2008 |
Posted - 19/03/2016 : 20:06:57
|
1. Pulp Fiction 2. Jackie Brown 3. Inglorious Basterds 4. Reservoir Dogs 5. Kill Bill 6. Django Unchained 7. The Hateful 8 8. Death Proof |
These pretzels are making me thirsty... |
|
|
going going
Advanced Member
Serbia
11285 Posts
Member since 24/04/2012 |
Posted - 19/03/2016 : 20:40:41
|
quote: Originally posted by supermark
quote: Originally posted by solar
Lista po omiljenosti:
Kill Bill Pulp fiction Inglourious basterds Django unchained Jackie Brown The hateful eight Death proof Reservoir dogs
Uf, a meni su Psi najbolji!
Au solare, covece stvarno! Ispod Hateful Eighta i Death proofa? Slazem se sa supermarkom i meni su Reservoir dogs ubedljivo najbolji Tarantinov film i jedan od mojih omiljenih filmova uopste.
U Ulicnim psima je Tarantino dokazao da ti ne treba veliki budzet i dobre kamere i skupa scenografija i kostimi da bi film bio efektan i odlican! Jedini nedostatak tog filma je sto nije bio duzi.
Moja lista bi izgledala ovako (s tim sto nisam gledao Inglourious Bastards): -Reservoir dogs -Pulp fiction -Django Unchained -Jackie Brown -Death proof -Hateful eight -Kill Bill
|
|
|
solar
Moderator
Croatia
21432 Posts
Member since 16/03/2004 |
|
paro
stripovi.com suradnik
Croatia
8352 Posts
Member since 30/03/2005 |
Posted - 19/03/2016 : 21:30:13
|
Pulp Fiction Reservoir Dogs Kill Bill Django Unchained Jackie Brown Inglorious Basterds The Hateful 8 Death Proof |
There he goes. One of God's own prototypes. A high-powered mutant of some kind never even considered for mass production. Too weird to live, and too rare to die.
|
|
|
going going
Advanced Member
Serbia
11285 Posts
Member since 24/04/2012 |
Posted - 19/03/2016 : 22:25:59
|
quote: Originally posted by solar
Pitanje gušta, a ne objektivnog vrednovanja jer je kriterij "omiljenost".
Prvo Kasidi, sad Reservoir dogsi, pitam se sta je sledece? |
|
|
solar
Moderator
Croatia
21432 Posts
Member since 16/03/2004 |
|
supermark
stripovi.com suradnik
Croatia
29525 Posts
Member since 06/02/2007 |
Posted - 25/03/2016 : 17:41:42
|
Pogledao i ja film Meni je odličan, ponajbolji Tarantinov film (inače nisam njegov fan) Jedino je predzadnje poglavlje potpuno nepotrebno. Trebali su ga izbaciti iz filma. |
|
|
supermark
stripovi.com suradnik
Croatia
29525 Posts
Member since 06/02/2007 |
Posted - 25/03/2016 : 17:49:30
|
"No Dogs or Mexicans Allowed." Minnie hung that sign up the day she opened this haberdashery, and it hung over that bar every day until she took it down a little over two years ago. Know why she took it down? She started letting in dogs. |
|
|
vknez
Average Member
Croatia
590 Posts
Member since 02/09/2009 |
|
Poli
Advanced Member
Slovenia
37240 Posts
Member since 26/10/2007 |
Posted - 02/05/2016 : 00:46:16
|
he he, sasvim slucajno veceras preletim sta je po telki i ... voila! kill bill (oba dva, naravno), a ja bas razmisljao kada da napravim obnovu ... i kraj (iza odjavne spice), toga se ne sjecam kod prvog gledanja.
i uopste nije tako los ... kako sam ga zapamtio. zapravo, ne da mi je bio los, daleko od toga, samo ne toliko dobar kao prijasnji njegovi. ali je soundtrack vec od prve ubijao.
sada mi je samo mozda django malo slabiji, zapravo, najslabiji Q-jev film (mozda bi i njega trebao obnoviti?)
drukcije mislim da je malo popustio poslije death proof, odnosno ova posljednja tri su nekako u svom rangu, zapravo, svi imaju neke svoje, zajednicke, fore, neka nit ih drzi, flow ...
posljednji ("osmorka") mi se malo vukao ako se dobro sjecam ... prvi njegov sto se toga tice, ali ne mislim da je slab film, dapace ... ali sve ovo vec neko vrijeme ne ide "on the next level" (ako se to uopce ocekuje/ocekivalo)
|
Anything is possible dec d uej Be the Change You Want to See
|
Edited by - Poli on 02/05/2016 00:50:57 |
|
|
vukozec
Advanced Member
4822 Posts
Member since 17/08/2013 |
Posted - 02/05/2016 : 11:18:41
|
Tarantino ranked: 1 Kill Bill 2 Reservoir Dogs 3 Pulp Fiction 4 Death Proof 5 Django 6 Jackie Brown 7 Inglourious Basterds 8 The Hateful 8
|
|
|
going going
Advanced Member
Serbia
11285 Posts
Member since 24/04/2012 |
|
dante
Senior Member
Croatia
2478 Posts
Member since 16/01/2008 |
|
supermark
stripovi.com suradnik
Croatia
29525 Posts
Member since 06/02/2007 |
|
dante
Senior Member
Croatia
2478 Posts
Member since 16/01/2008 |
|
anto
Advanced Member
Serbia
20632 Posts
Member since 29/06/2008 |
Posted - 26/05/2017 : 15:29:30
|
Pulp Fiction 5+/5 Kill Bill 5+/5 The Hateful eight 5+/5 Django Unchained 5+/5 Reservoir dogs 5/5 Jackie Brown 4/5
Inglorious Basterds - nisam gledao Death Proof - nisam gledao |
Dajte nam Ralph Azhama;može i mekokoricen (ali u boji obavezno)! |
Edited by - anto on 02/07/2017 15:00:35 |
|
|
Caleb
Advanced Member
Greece
16181 Posts
Member since 01/07/2008 |
|
dante
Senior Member
Croatia
2478 Posts
Member since 16/01/2008 |
Posted - 26/05/2017 : 17:06:59
|
Ajde da ih i ja poredam:
1. Pulp Fiction 10/10 2. Jackie Brown 9.5/10 3. Inglourious Basterds 9/10 4. Reservoir Dogs 9/10 5. Kill Bill vol. 2 8/10 6. Django Unchained 8/10 7. The Hateful 8 8/10 8. Kill Bill vol. 1 7.5/10 9. Death Proof 6.5/10 |
These pretzels are making me thirsty... |
|
|
anto
Advanced Member
Serbia
20632 Posts
Member since 29/06/2008 |
Posted - 26/05/2017 : 17:36:59
|
quote: Originally posted by Caleb
Za Prokletnike ces upisati sesticu, videces.
E??? (jebote,koliko sam ja izgubio vezu sa filmom u preiodu 2007.-2013/14. godina) moram to nabaviti onda što pre! |
Dajte nam Ralph Azhama;može i mekokoricen (ali u boji obavezno)! |
Edited by - anto on 26/05/2017 17:40:02 |
|
|
anto
Advanced Member
Serbia
20632 Posts
Member since 29/06/2008 |
Posted - 26/05/2017 : 17:37:51
|
izgleda da sam jedini ovde koji je oduševljen Hejtful ejtom!?! |
Dajte nam Ralph Azhama;može i mekokoricen (ali u boji obavezno)! |
|
|
Shaner
Advanced Member
Croatia
6818 Posts
Member since 24/09/2012 |
|
Topic |
|